Not more than £50 within 10 miles of home

Featured Public Speakers

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire