Derbyshire

Featured Public Speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire