Suffolk

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Paulus

Croydon London

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex