Buckinghamshire

Featured Public Speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent