Gloucestershire

Featured Public Speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London