Glamorganshire

Featured Public Speakers

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire