West Country

Featured Public Speakers

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire