Berkshire

Featured Public Speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire