Christmas

Featured Public Speakers

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Paulus

Croydon London