Show Business

Featured Public Speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire