Town Crier / Toastmaster

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Lennon Foo

Totnes, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Maria Ellis

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Hanson

Leeds, West Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Bearcroft

Devoran, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey