Town Crier / Toastmaster

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex