Walks

Featured Public Speakers

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire