Walks

Featured Public Speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset