West Yorkshire

Featured Public Speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire