Rhondda

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester