Sussex

Featured Public Speakers

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire