Greater London

Featured Public Speakers

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire