Merthyr Tydfil

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands