Carmarthenshire

Featured Public Speakers

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands