Health & Wellbeing

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Paulus

Croydon London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.