Bristol

Featured Public Speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex