Bristol

Featured Public Speakers

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire