Powys

Featured Public Speakers

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey