Motivational

Featured Public Speakers

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk