Lanarkshire

Featured Public Speakers

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Paulus

Croydon London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire