Mythology

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Paulus

Croydon London
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire