Midlothian

Featured Public Speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey