Craft Sewing Painting etc

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Paulus

Croydon London

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Paulus

Croydon London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex