Craft Sewing Painting etc

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire