Craft Sewing Painting etc

Featured Public Speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire