Somerset

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire