War and Conflict

Featured Public Speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Paulus

Croydon London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Neil Hanson

Leeds, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Bearcroft

Devoran, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Lennon Foo

Totnes, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Maria Ellis

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset