War and Conflict

Featured Public Speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Paulus

Croydon London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire