Public Speakers, Guest Speakers, After Dinner Speakers and Motivational Speakers

Featured Public Speakers

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

If you are new to the website, then you are probably a Speaker Secretary/Bookings Secretary  looking to find a Public Speaker.  Look at the purple bar at the top of the page, you’ll find a section for Speakers who don’t make a charge (though most such speakers ask for a donation or bring something to sell) – I have a section for Speakers who charge not more than £50 within ten miles of their home base (very popular) and all of the other Speakers have to give a clear indication of their fee and indicate whether they will require travelling expenses.


Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex