Genealogy

Featured Public Speakers

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Maria Ellis

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Neil Hanson

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Lennon Foo

Totnes, Devon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Bearcroft

Devoran, Cornwall

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire