Genealogy

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire