Poetry and readings

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall