Workshop

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent