Natural History

Featured Public Speakers

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Neil Hanson

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Bearcroft

Devoran, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Lennon Foo

Totnes, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Maria Ellis

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Geoff Barton

London, Manchester & Edinburgh

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire