Entertainers

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex