South Wales

Featured Public Speakers

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent