South Wales

Featured Public Speakers

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent