Magician

Featured Public Speakers

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Paulus

Croydon London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire