Birds/Animals/Reptiles

Featured Public Speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Paulus

Croydon London
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire