Devon

Featured Public Speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands