Climate Change

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret