Middlesex

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex