Virtual/Remote Talks

Featured Public Speakers

Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire