Educational

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London