History

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Bob “the Cat” Bevan MBE

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey