History

Featured Public Speakers

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk