History

Featured Public Speakers

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands