Caerphilly

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire