Caerphilly

Featured Public Speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands