Quiz Master

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Paulus

Croydon London

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire