Oxfordshire

Featured Public Speakers

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset