Oxfordshire

Featured Public Speakers

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Paulus

Croydon London

Steve Short

Lincolnshire