East Midlands

Featured Public Speakers

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London