East Midlands

Featured Public Speakers

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire