Wirral

Featured Public Speakers

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire