Wirral

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London