Dorset

Featured Public Speakers

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Paulus

Croydon London

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Paulus

Croydon London

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk