Hobbies

Featured Public Speakers

Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire