Hobbies

Featured Public Speakers

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Paulus

Croydon London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire